Nav view search

Navigation

White nights cup 2013/ Underwater rugby in Saint-Petersburg

1-2 june 2013 in Saint-Petersburg took place international underwater rugby tournament - White nights cup.

To the tournament came commands from Finland, Germany,Austria and Russia.

 Betta -Moscow,Russia (black) - German Mix (white)

Betta -Moscow,Russia (black) - German Mix (white)

Betta -Moscow,Russia (black) - German Mix (white)

Camerawomen were working during all the tournament and the audience could see what was happening underwater

 Pinagor (St.Petersburg,Russia)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

Finland mix (black)   – Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia(white)

referee is working...

Aquanavt- Tula,Russia (black)   –  Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia (white)

Aquanavt- Tula,Russia (black)   –  Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia (white)

Aquanavt- Tula,Russia (black)   –  Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia (white)

Aquanavt-Tula,Russia(black)   -  Betta-Moscow, Russia(white)

Aquanavt-Tula,Russia(black)   -  Betta-Moscow, Russia(white)

The finnish team was leaving earlier. The winning ceremony for them

TSVÖ-Austria (black)   - German Mix (white)

TSVÖ-Austria (black)   - German Mix (white)

Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia (black)   -  Aquanavt-Tula, Russia(white)

Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia (black)   -  Aquanavt-Tula, Russia(white)

Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia (black)   -  Aquanavt-Tula, Russia(white)

Pinagor-St. Petersburg,Russia (black)   -  Aquanavt-Tula, Russia(white)

Betta before the final game

Finnland Mix

 

German Mix

 

TSVÖ  Austria

 

Pinagor (St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

Betta (Moscow, Russia)

 

Aquanavt (Tula,Russia)

 

RESULTS:
1. Betta (Moscow, Russia)
2. TSVÖ  (Austria)
3. Germany Mix
4. Aquanavt (Tula, Russia)
5. Finland Mix
6. Pinagor (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Afterparty